• 1 Under 12 Semi final winners
  • 1 2015 U14 Girls Connaught Cup Winners
  • 1 Kennedy Cup Squad 2015
  • 1 U12 Semi Final v Waterfors
  • 1 Celtic Under 13 Premier Champions 2015

Latest News

Coach Education Workshop
11/01/2018 Title:Coach Education within the Football Association of Ireland and How People LearnFriday Jan 12th... read on
22/11/2016 Saturday 26th... Saturday 26th November... read on
18/11/2016 Quiz night read on
17/11/2016 SPAR FAI Primary... Martin O'Neill and... read on

National News


Fixtures

Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Under 15 Division 3B
Claremorris C vs Westport Utd D TBC Claremorris
Glenhest Rovers vs Ballyglass TBC Glenhest
Partry Athletic vs Kiltimagh/Knock B TBC Partry Athletic
Connaught Under 18 Cup
Ballyheane vs Athenry Local referee Ballyheane
Sunday 24th March, 2019
WFAI U16 Womens Cup
Westport Utd vs Mervue Local referee Westport
Saturday 30th March, 2019
Under 15 Premier Division
Ballina Town vs Castlebar Celtic TBC Ballina
Under 15 Division 1
Ballyvary BB vs Westport Utd B TBC Ballyvary
Under 15 Division 2
Castlebar Celtic B vs Conn Rangers TBC Castlebar
Castlebar Town vs Fahy Rovers TBC Castlebar Town
Under 15 Division 1
Iorras Aontaithe vs Ballyheane TBC Erris
Under 15 Division 2
Kilmurry vs Achill Rovers TBC Kilmurry
Under 15 Premier Division
Kiltimagh/Knock vs Manulla TBC Knock
Under 15 Division 3A
Snugboro vs Killala TBC Snugboro
Under 15 Division 1
Straide & Foxford vs Swinford TBC Green Road Foxford
Under 15 Division 3A
Westport Utd C vs Claremorris B TBC Westport
Under 15 Premier Division
Westport Utd vs Claremorris TBC Westport
Saturday 06th April, 2019
Under 15 Division 2
Achill Rovers vs Castlebar Town TBC Achill
Under 15 Premier Division
Ballina Town vs Westport Utd TBC Ballina
Castlebar Celtic vs Manulla TBC Castlebar
Claremorris vs Kiltimagh/Knock TBC Claremorris
Under 15 Division 2
Fahy Rovers vs Conn Rangers TBC Fahy
Kilmurry vs Castlebar Celtic B TBC Kilmurry
Under 15 Division 3B
Kiltimagh/Knock B vs Claremorris C TBC Knock
Partry Athletic vs Glenhest Rovers TBC Partry Athletic
Under 15 Division 3A
Snugboro vs Westport Utd C TBC Snugboro
Under 15 Division 1
Straide & Foxford vs Iorras Aontaithe TBC Green Road Foxford
Swinford vs Ballyvary BB TBC Swinford
Under 15 Division 3B
Westport Utd D vs Ballyglass TBC Westport
Under 15 Division 1
Westport Utd B vs Ballyheane TBC Westport
view all fixtures here

Results

Saturday 16th March, 2019
Connaught Under 18 Cup
Manulla 3 vs 1 Strand Celtic
Connaught Under 12 Cup
Athenry 3 vs 4 Westport Utd
Merview United 3 vs 1 Ballina Town
Connaught Under 12 Shield
Knocknacarra 2 vs 0 Manulla
Sunday 10th March, 2019
SFAI Skechers U12 Cup
Aisling Annacotty 2 vs 1 Ballina Town
Saturday 09th March, 2019
SFAI Skechers Under 14
Westport Utd 3 vs 1 Shamrock Rovers
SFAI Skechers Under 13 Cup
Aisling Annacotty 0 vs 2 Castlebar Celtic
Westport Utd 1 vs 5 Leixlip Utd
view all results here

Upcoming Events

Facebook