• 1 Under 12 Semi final winners
  • 1 U12 Semi Final v Waterfors
  • 1 Kennedy Cup Squad 2015
  • 1 2015 U14 Girls Connaught Cup Winners
  • 1 Celtic Under 13 Premier Champions 2015

Latest News

Coach Education Workshop
11/01/2018 Title:Coach Education within the Football Association of Ireland and How People LearnFriday Jan 12th... read on
22/11/2016 Saturday 26th... Saturday 26th November... read on
18/11/2016 Quiz night read on
17/11/2016 SPAR FAI Primary... Martin O'Neill and... read on

National News


Fixtures

Wednesday 18th July, 2018
Under 14 Premier Division
Ballina Town vs Straide & Foxford Vincent Thomas Ballina
Manulla vs Claremorris Tony Cosgrove Manulla
Westport Utd vs Kiltimagh/Knock TBC Westport
Under 14 Division 1
Castlebar Celtic vs Ballyheane Cieran Nevin Castlebar
Fahy Rovers vs Westport Utd B Tony Hoban Fahy
Swinford vs Iorras Aontaithe Michael Moran Swinford
Under 14 Division 2
Ballinrobe vs Snugboro James Barrett Ballinrobe
Castlebar Town vs Achill Rovers Martin Halligan Castlebar Town
Conn Rangers vs Ballyvary BB M McCay Conn
Under 14 Division 3
Bangor Hibs vs Westport Utd C Dean Humphreys Bangor Hibs
Kilmurry vs Manulla B Michael Walsh Kilmurry
Castlebar Celtic B vs Charlestown Cieran Nevin Castlebar
Under 14 Division 4A
Killala vs Ballyglass Martin Flannery Kilalla
Kiltimagh/Knock B vs Glenhest Rovers Gary Creaton Knock
Under 14 Division 4B
Ballina Town B vs Castlebar Celtic C Vincent Thomas Ballina
Westport Utd D vs Ballinrobe B Ann Sweeney Westport
Under 14 Division 4C
Westport Utd E vs Fahy Rovers B Ann Sweeney Westport
Kilmurry B vs Conn Rangers B Michael Walsh Kilmurry
Thursday 19th July, 2018
Under 17 Premier Division
Glenhest Rovers vs Manulla Greg Flynn Glenhest
Girls Under 14 Premier Division
Westport Utd vs Manulla Adrian Redmond Westport
Ballinrobe vs Kilmurry James Barrett Ballinrobe
Kiltimagh/Knock vs Snugboro Greg Flynn Knock
Girls Under 14 Division 1
Achill Rovers vs Killala Declan Howley Achill
Ballina Town vs Swinford Martin Flannery Ballina
Westport Utd B vs Straide & Foxford Aiden Nevin Westport
Friday 20th July, 2018
Under 12 Premier Division
Kiltimagh/Knock vs Kilmurry Michael Walsh Knock
Manulla vs Castlebar Celtic Martin Regan Manulla
Westport Utd vs Ballina Town John Mulroe Westport
Under 12 Division 1
Iorras Aontaithe vs Conn Rangers Stephen Winters Erris
Straide & Foxford vs Swinford Ann Sweeney Green Road Foxford
Ballinrobe vs Claremorris James Barrett Ballinrobe
Under 12 Division 2
Charlestown vs Kiltimagh/Knock B Michael Moran Charlestown
Ballyheane vs Snugboro Aiden Nevin Ballyheane
Fahy Rovers vs Castlebar Town Cieran Nevin Fahy
Under 12 Division 3
Ballina Town B vs Westport Utd B Dean Humphreys Ballina
Achill Rovers vs Glenhest Rovers Declan Howley Achill
Castlebar Celtic B vs Manulla B Adrian Redmond Castlebar
Under 12 Division 4
Ballyhaunis vs Bangor Hibs S Manning Ballyhaunis
Claremorris B vs Killala Alex Poplonski Claremorris
Partry Athletic vs Ballyglass Tony Cosgrove Partry Athletic
Under 12 Division 5A
Ballinrobe B vs Claremorris C James Barrett Ballinrobe
Manulla C vs Castlebar Celtic C Martin Regan Manulla
Westport Utd C vs Ballina Town C John Mulroe Westport
Under 12 Division 5B
Westport Utd D vs Ballina Town D Tony Hoban Westport
Fahy Rovers B vs Conn Rangers B Cieran Nevin Fahy
Kilmurry B vs Snugboro B Martin Flannery Knock
Under 12 Division 5C
Ballyheane B vs Manulla D Aiden Nevin Ballyheane
Kilmurry C vs Killala B Martin Flannery Kilmurry
Swinford B vs Westport Utd E Gary Creaton Swinford
Saturday 21st July, 2018
Under 16 Premier Division
Ballina Town vs Kilmurry Vincent Thomas Ballina
Castlebar Celtic vs Westport Utd Greg Flynn Castlebar
Manulla vs Kiltimagh/Knock Michael Walsh Manulla
Under 16 Division 1
Claremorris vs Castlebar Celtic B Tony Cosgrove Claremorris
Iorras Aontaithe vs Straide & Foxford Dean Humphreys Erris
Under 16 Division 2
Achill Rovers vs Ballinrobe Ann Sweeney Achill
Fahy Rovers vs Ballyvary BB Aiden Nevin Fahy
Snugboro vs Castlebar Town Martin Halligan Snugboro
Under 16 Division 3A
Charlestown vs Ballyglass Michael Moran Charlestown
Westport Utd B vs Killala James Barrett Westport
Under 16 Division 3B
Claremorris B vs Ballinrobe B Tony Cosgrove Claremorris
Fahy Rovers B vs Partry Athletic TBC Fahy
Monday 23rd July, 2018
Under 18 Section A
Conn Rangers vs Westport Utd Martin Regan Conn
Glenhest Rovers vs Iorras Aontaithe Greg Flynn Glenhest
Manulla vs Ballina Town John Mulroe Manulla
Under 18 Section B
Ballinrobe vs Claremorris James Barrett Ballinrobe
Ballyglass vs Kiltimagh/Knock Tony Cosgrove Ballyglass
Ballyheane vs Partry Athletic Aiden Nevin Ballyheane
Under 18 Division 1
Ballyvary BB vs Swinford Michael Walsh Ballyvary
Killala vs Manulla B M McCay Kilalla
Snugboro vs Conn Rangers B Martin Halligan Snugboro
Tuesday 24th July, 2018
Girls Under 16 Premier Division
Castlebar Celtic vs Ballinrobe Greg Flynn Castlebar
Kiltimagh/Knock vs Castlebar Town Michael Moran Knock
Girls Under 16 Division 1
Manulla vs Achill Rovers Michael Walsh Manulla
Snugboro vs Kilmurry Aiden Nevin Snugboro
Westport Utd vs Conn Rangers Ann Sweeney Westport
Wednesday 25th July, 2018
Under 14 Premier Division
Claremorris vs Straide & Foxford TBC Claremorris
Kiltimagh/Knock vs Ballina Town TBC Knock
Westport Utd vs Manulla TBC Westport
Under 14 Division 1
Ballyheane vs Fahy Rovers TBC Ballyheane
Castlebar Celtic vs Swinford TBC Castlebar
Iorras Aontaithe vs Westport Utd B TBC Erris
Under 14 Division 2
Achill Rovers vs Snugboro TBC Achill
Ballyvary BB vs Ballinrobe TBC Ballyvary
Conn Rangers vs Castlebar Town TBC Conn
Under 14 Division 3
Castlebar Celtic B vs Kilmurry TBC Castlebar
Charlestown vs Bangor Hibs TBC Charlestown
Manulla B vs Westport Utd C TBC Manulla
Under 14 Division 4A
Ballyglass vs Glenhest Rovers TBC Ballyglass
Partry Athletic vs Killala TBC Partry Athletic
Under 14 Division 4B
Ballinrobe B vs Ballina Town B TBC Ballinrobe
Claremorris B vs Castlebar Celtic C TBC Claremorris
Under 14 Division 4C
Claremorris C vs Conn Rangers B TBC Claremorris
Fahy Rovers B vs Kilmurry B TBC Fahy
Thursday 26th July, 2018
Girls Under 14 Division 1
Killala vs Conn Rangers TBC Kilalla
Straide & Foxford vs Achill Rovers TBC Green Road Foxford
Swinford vs Westport Utd B TBC Swinford
Friday 27th July, 2018
Under 12 Premier Division
Ballina Town vs Kiltimagh/Knock TBC Ballina
Castlebar Celtic vs Westport Utd TBC Castlebar
Kilmurry vs Manulla TBC Kilmurry
Under 12 Division 1
Claremorris vs Iorras Aontaithe TBC Claremorris
Conn Rangers vs Straide & Foxford TBC Conn
Swinford vs Ballinrobe TBC Swinford
Under 12 Division 2
Castlebar Town vs Ballyheane TBC Castlebar Town
Kiltimagh/Knock B vs Fahy Rovers TBC Knock
Snugboro vs Charlestown TBC Snugboro
Under 12 Division 3
Glenhest Rovers vs Ballina Town B TBC Glenhest
Manulla B vs Achill Rovers TBC Manulla
Westport Utd B vs Castlebar Celtic B TBC Westport
Under 12 Division 4
Ballyglass vs Ballyhaunis TBC Ballyglass
Bangor Hibs vs Claremorris B TBC Bangor Hibs
Killala vs Partry Athletic TBC Kilalla
Under 12 Division 5A
Ballina Town C vs Ballinrobe B TBC Ballina
Castlebar Celtic C vs Westport Utd C TBC Castlebar
Claremorris C vs Manulla C TBC Claremorris
Under 12 Division 5B
Ballina Town D vs Straide & Foxford B TBC Ballina
Conn Rangers B vs Westport Utd D TBC Conn
Snugboro B vs Fahy Rovers B TBC Snugboro
Under 12 Division 5C
Killala B vs Swinford B TBC Kilalla
Manulla D vs Kilmurry C TBC Manulla
Westport Utd E vs Ballyheane B TBC Westport
Saturday 28th July, 2018
Under 16 Premier Division
Kilmurry vs Kiltimagh/Knock TBC Kilmurry
Kiltimagh/Knock vs Castlebar Celtic TBC Knock
Westport Utd vs Ballina Town TBC Westport
Under 16 Division 1
Castlebar Celtic B vs Iorras Aontaithe TBC Castlebar
Conn Rangers vs Claremorris TBC Conn
Under 16 Division 2
Ballinrobe vs Fahy Rovers TBC Ballinrobe
Ballyvary BB vs Snugboro TBC Ballyvary
Castlebar Town vs Achill Rovers TBC Castlebar Town
Under 16 Division 3A
Ballina Town B vs Westport Utd B TBC Ballina
Killala vs Charlestown TBC Kilalla
Under 16 Division 3B
Ballinrobe B vs Fahy Rovers B TBC Ballinrobe
Conn Rangers B vs Claremorris B TBC Conn
Monday 30th July, 2018
Under 18 Section A
Ballina Town vs Conn Rangers TBC Ballina
Iorras Aontaithe vs Manulla TBC Erris
Under 18 Section B
Claremorris vs Ballyheane TBC Claremorris
Kiltimagh/Knock vs Ballinrobe TBC Knock
Partry Athletic vs Ballyglass TBC Partry Athletic
Under 18 Division 1
Conn Rangers B vs Killala TBC Conn
Manulla B vs Ballyvary BB TBC Manulla
Swinford vs Snugboro TBC Swinford
Tuesday 31st July, 2018
Girls Under 16 Premier Division
Castlebar Celtic vs Kiltimagh/Knock TBC Castlebar
Castlebar Town vs Killala TBC Castlebar Town
Girls Under 16 Division 1
Conn Rangers vs Manulla TBC Conn
Kilmurry vs Achill Rovers TBC Kilmurry
Westport Utd vs Snugboro TBC Westport
Wednesday 01st August, 2018
Under 14 Premier Division
Ballina Town vs Claremorris TBC Ballina
Manulla vs Kiltimagh/Knock TBC Manulla
Straide & Foxford vs Westport Utd TBC Green Road Foxford
Under 14 Division 1
Fahy Rovers vs Iorras Aontaithe TBC Fahy
Swinford vs Ballyheane TBC Swinford
Westport Utd B vs Castlebar Celtic TBC Westport
Under 14 Division 2
Ballinrobe vs Achill Rovers TBC Ballinrobe
Castlebar Town vs Ballyvary BB TBC Castlebar Town
Snugboro vs Conn Rangers TBC Snugboro
Under 14 Division 3
Bangor Hibs vs Manulla B TBC Bangor Hibs
Kilmurry vs Charlestown TBC Kilmurry
Westport Utd C vs Castlebar Celtic B TBC Westport
Under 14 Division 4A
Glenhest Rovers vs Partry Athletic TBC Glenhest
Kiltimagh/Knock B vs Ballyglass TBC Knock
Under 14 Division 4B
Ballina Town B vs Claremorris B TBC Ballina
Castlebar Celtic C vs Westport Utd D TBC Castlebar
Under 14 Division 4C
Conn Rangers B vs Westport Utd E TBC Conn
Kilmurry B vs Claremorris C TBC Kilmurry
view all fixtures here

Results

Tuesday 17th July, 2018
Girls Under 12 Cup
Ballinrobe 2 vs 3 Kilmurry
Conn Rangers 6 vs 1 Castlebar Town
Manulla 0 vs 1 Straide & Foxford
Swinford 2 vs 3 Westport Utd
Monday 16th July, 2018
Under 18 Section A
Manulla 1 vs 0 Conn Rangers
Ballina Town 0 vs 3 Glenhest Rovers
Westport Utd 3 vs 4 Iorras Aontaithe
Under 18 Section B
Ballinrobe 2 vs 2 Ballyheane
Claremorris 2 vs 2 Ballyglass
Partry Athletic 0 vs 3 Kiltimagh/Knock
Under 18 Division 1
Ballyvary BB 3 vs 3 Snugboro
Conn Rangers B 1 vs 4 Manulla B
Swinford 3 vs 5 Killala
Saturday 14th July, 2018
Under 16 Premier Division
Castlebar Celtic 5 vs 1 Ballina Town
Westport Utd 4 vs 0 Manulla
Under 16 Division 1
Conn Rangers 6 vs 1 Castlebar Celtic B
Under 12 Division 5B
Ballina Town D 0 vs 5 Fahy Rovers B
Friday 13th July, 2018
Under 12 Premier Division
Kilmurry 3 vs 4 Castlebar Celtic
Ballina Town 0 vs 0 Manulla
Westport Utd 0 vs 0 Kiltimagh/Knock
Under 12 Division 1
Straide & Foxford 0 vs 6 Ballinrobe
Swinford 1 vs 3 Iorras Aontaithe
Claremorris 6 vs 3 Conn Rangers
Under 12 Division 2
Snugboro 2 vs 6 Fahy Rovers
Ballyheane 9 vs 1 Charlestown
Under 12 Division 3
Castlebar Celtic B 6 vs 1 Achill Rovers
Manulla B 0 vs 7 Ballina Town B
Under 12 Division 4
Bangor Hibs 2 vs 5 Partry Athletic
Killala 5 vs 0 Ballyglass
Under 12 Division 5A
Claremorris C 1 vs 2 Castlebar Celtic C
Westport Utd C 6 vs 0 Ballinrobe B
Under 12 Division 5B
Conn Rangers B 2 vs 2 Kilmurry B
Under 12 Division 5C
Ballyheane B 4 vs 0 Kilmurry C
Killala B 2 vs 6 Westport Utd E
Manulla D 4 vs 0 Swinford B
Thursday 12th July, 2018
Girls Under 14 Premier Division
Kilmurry 0 vs 3 Westport Utd
Manulla 2 vs 3 Snugboro
Girls Under 14 Division 1
Conn Rangers 4 vs 2 Achill Rovers
Straide & Foxford 1 vs 5 Ballina Town
Wednesday 11th July, 2018
Under 15 Premier Division
Kiltimagh/Knock 3 vs 0 Ballina Town
Westport Utd 3 vs 3 Castlebar Celtic
Tuesday 10th July, 2018
Girls Under 12 Premier Division
Kilmurry 5 vs 0 Manulla
Girls Under 12 Division 1
Castlebar Town 0 vs 3 Ballinrobe
Swinford 2 vs 1 Snugboro
Girls Under 12 Division 2
Claremorris 3 vs 2 Straide & Foxford
Sunday 08th July, 2018
Under 17 Boys Cup
Claremorris 2 vs 0 Iorras Aontaithe
Under 17 Boys Trophy
Kilmurry 4 vs 5 Partry Athletic
Thursday 05th July, 2018
Under 17 Division 3
Killala 7 vs 3 Partry Athletic
Girls Under 14 Premier Division
Ballinrobe 3 vs 2 Snugboro
Kilmurry 0 vs 2 Manulla
Kiltimagh/Knock 0 vs 5 Westport Utd
Girls Under 14 Division 1
Swinford 7 vs 3 Straide & Foxford
Westport Utd B 2 vs 0 Conn Rangers
Wednesday 04th July, 2018
Under 15 Boys Cup
Manulla 1 vs 4 Castlebar Celtic
Under 15 Boys Trophy
Ballyvary BB 3 vs 0 Achill Rovers
Under 15 Division 4B
Kilmurry B 3 vs 1 Ballyheane B
view all results here

Upcoming Events

Facebook