about us

The Mayo Schoolboys/Girls and Youths AFL is the Governing Body of Underage Football in County Mayo up to U.18 Level. It is affiliated to the Connacht FA, SFAI, and FAI. It organises leagues and cups from U.12s up to U.18s.

latest news

Saturday 16th October, 2021

Congrats to Mayo U15 Girls

Saturday 16th October, 2021

Congratulations Mayo U13 Girls

Results

View All
Sunday 05th December, 2021
14:00 North Tipperary 3 VS 0 Mayo
14:00 Renmore 0 VS 3 Westport Utd C
14:00 Salthill Devon 0 VS 4 Castlebar Celtic
12:30 Galway Bohs 1 VS 3 Castlebar Celtic
12:00 Claremorris 0 VS 3 Ballina Town
12:00 Manulla 4 VS 0 Melview Celtic
Saturday 04th December, 2021
18:30 Moyne Villa 3 VS 0 Westport Utd C
14:30 Kiltimagh/Knock 1 VS 2 Loughrea
14:30 Mayo 1 VS 2 Wexford
14:00 Ballinrobe 4 VS 1 Merlin Woods
14:00 Ballygawley Celtic 3 VS 0 Manulla B
14:00 Claremorris 4 VS 2 Ballisodare United
14:00 Colga FC 3 VS 0 Killala
14:00 Colga FC 0 VS 5 Newport Mulranny Wanderers
14:00 Manor Rangers 2 VS 0 Westport Utd D
14:00 Westport Utd 5 VS 6 Athenry
12:30 Kiltimagh/Knock 1 VS 4 Mervue
12:00 Ballina Town 0 VS 1 Castlebar Celtic
12:00 Benbulben FC 3 VS 1 Partry Athletic
12:00 Colga FC 1 VS 2 Manulla
12:00 Manulla B 2 VS 8 Strand Celtic
12:00 Mayo 3 VS 1 Galway
12:00 Westport Utd B 1 VS 7 Moyne Villa
11:00 Kiltimagh/Knock 3 VS 0 Ballaghaderren Fc
Sunday 28th November, 2021
14:00 Barna/Fubro 3 VS 0 Castlebar Celtic
14:00 Calry Bohs 0 VS 1 Westport Utd
14:00 Claremorris 0 VS 6 Castlebar Celtic
12:00 Westport Utd 2 VS 4 Mervue
11:30 Claremorris 0 VS 2 Salthill Devon
Saturday 27th November, 2021
15:00 Knocknacarra 1 VS 2 Westport Utd
14:00 Castlebar Celtic 2 VS 4 Boyle Celtic
14:00 Claremorris 6 VS 1 Kenagh United
14:00 Colga FC 1 VS 4 Westport Utd C
14:00 Westport Utd 3 VS 0 St Johns
Sunday 21st November, 2021
18:00 Castlebar Celtic 4 VS 3 Westport Utd
17:00 Maree Oranmore 3 VS 1 Castlebar Celtic
14:00 Claremorris 1 VS 0 Knocknacarra
14:00 Salthill Devon 5 VS 1 Manulla
12:00 Ballina Town 5 VS 3 Claremorris
Saturday 20th November, 2021
14:30 Castlebar Town 0 VS 1 Maree Oranmore
14:00 Arrow Harps 0 VS 2 Westport Utd
14:00 Ballina Town 5 VS 3 Colmanstown United
14:00 Castlebar Celtic 0 VS 2 Knocknacarra
14:00 Claremorris 7 VS 3 Arrow Harps
14:00 Colmanstown United 3 VS 4 Castlebar Celtic
14:00 Cregmore 1 VS 3 Manulla
14:00 Kiltimagh/Knock 4 VS 2 Strand Celtic
14:00 Manulla 0 VS 3 Moyne Villa
14:00 Mayo 2 VS 1 Innishowen
14:00 Strand Celtic 2 VS 6 Kiltimagh/Knock
14:00 Westport Utd 1 VS 2 Newtown FC
12:30 St Johns 1 VS 4 Westport Utd
12:00 Kiltimagh/Knock 0 VS 3 Claremorris
12:00 Manulla 0 VS 3 Corrib Rangers
12:00 Westport Utd 3 VS 1 Kiltimagh/Knock
Sunday 14th November, 2021
14:30 Kiltimagh/Knock 3 VS 0 Ballyheane
14:00 Kilshanvey United 2 VS 4 Westport Utd
Saturday 13th November, 2021
14:00 Ballinrobe 4 VS 3 Claremorris
14:00 Castlebar Celtic 2 VS 1 Ballina Town
14:00 Conn Rangers 4 VS 1 Colmanstown United
14:00 Westport Utd 1 VS 2 Carrick Town
14:00 Westport Utd 1 VS 3 Colga FC
Sunday 07th November, 2021
14:00 Barna/Fubro 2 VS 0 Claremorris
14:00 Castlebar Celtic 2 VS 1 Moyne Villa
14:00 Renmore 1 VS 7 Kiltimagh/Knock
12:00 Castlebar Celtic 3 VS 0 Roscommon Town
Saturday 06th November, 2021
14:30 Claremorris 7 VS 4 Salthill Devon
14:30 Kiltimagh/Knock 1 VS 0 Tuam Celtic
14:30 Westport Utd 3 VS 0 Ballymahon
14:00 Athenry 4 VS 0 Manulla
14:00 Ballina Town 6 VS 1 Ballinrobe
14:00 Castlebar Celtic 3 VS 0 Ballinasloe
14:00 Gurteen Celtic 0 VS 3 Manulla
14:00 Straide and Foxford 7 VS 2 Ballyheane
14:00 Westport Utd 1 VS 5 Kiltimagh/Knock
13:00 Kiltimagh/Knock B 1 VS 3 Ballymoe FC
12:00 Castlebar Celtic 4 VS 4 Claremorris
12:00 Claremorris 4 VS 1 Dunmore Town
12:00 Manulla 10 VS 0 Colga FC
12:00 Merview United 5 VS 0 Kiltimagh/Knock C
12:00 Westport Utd 2 VS 1 Skyvalley Rovers
11:30 Kiltimagh/Knock 4 VS 2 Tuam Celtic
11:30 Westport Utd 4 VS 0 Ballisodare United

gallery

0

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

sponsors