Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Tuesday 2nd April
Girls Under 13 Premier Division
Girls Under 13 Premier Division
02/04/2024
Conn
F26FX36
Conn Rangers
Conn Rangers
18:30
18:30
Fahy Rovers
Fahy Rovers
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Conn
Girls Under 13 Division 2B
Girls Under 13 Division 2B
02/04/2024
Claremorris
Claremorris B
Claremorris B
18:30
18:30
Fahy Rovers B
Fahy Rovers B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Claremorris
Wednesday 3rd April
Boys Under 15 Division 2A
Boys Under 15 Division 2A
03/04/2024
Mulranny Newport Wanderers
Newport Mulranny Wanderers
Newport Mulranny Wanderers
18:30
18:30
Fahy Rovers
Fahy Rovers
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Mulranny Newport Wanderers
Thursday 4th April
Girls Under 15 Division 2A
Girls Under 15 Division 2A
04/04/2024
Fahy
F28AX78
Fahy Rovers
Fahy Rovers
18:30
18:30
Achill Rovers
Achill Rovers
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Fahy
Friday 5th April
Boys Under 13 Division 5A
Boys Under 13 Division 5A
05/04/2024
Fahy
F28AX78
Fahy Rovers B
Fahy Rovers B
18:30
18:30
Ballyvary BB B
Ballyvary BB B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Fahy
Boys Under 13 Division 2A
Boys Under 13 Division 2A
05/04/2024
Ballyvary
Ballyvary BB
Ballyvary BB
18:30
18:30
Fahy Rovers
Fahy Rovers
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballyvary
Saturday 6th April
Girls under 11 White Division
Girls under 11 White Division
06/04/2024
Fahy
F28AX78
Fahy Rovers
Fahy Rovers
11:00
11:00
Conn Rangers
Conn Rangers
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Fahy
Boys under 11 Yellow Division
Boys under 11 Yellow Division
06/04/2024
Fahy
F28AX78
Fahy Rovers B
Fahy Rovers B
11:00
11:00
Ballinrobe
Ballinrobe
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Fahy
Boys Under 11 Black Division
Boys Under 11 Black Division
06/04/2024
Celtic Park
Castlebar Celtic C
Castlebar Celtic C
11:00
11:00
Fahy Rovers A
Fahy Rovers A
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Celtic Park
Tuesday 9th April
Girls Under 13 Division 2B
Girls Under 13 Division 2B
09/04/2024
Fahy
F28AX78
Fahy Rovers B
Fahy Rovers B
18:30
18:30
Conn Rangers B
Conn Rangers B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Fahy
Girls Under 13 Premier Division
Girls Under 13 Premier Division
09/04/2024
Fahy
F28AX78
Fahy Rovers
Fahy Rovers
18:30
18:30
Castlebar Celtic
Castlebar Celtic
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Fahy
Wednesday 10th April
Boys Under 15 Division 2A
Boys Under 15 Division 2A
10/04/2024
Fahy
F28AX78
Fahy Rovers
Fahy Rovers
18:30
18:30
Swinford
Swinford
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Fahy
Thursday 11th April
Girls Under 15 Division 2A
Girls Under 15 Division 2A
11/04/2024
Kilalla
F26 P215
Killala
Killala
18:30
18:30
Fahy Rovers
Fahy Rovers
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Kilalla
Friday 12th April
Boys Under 13 Division 2A
Boys Under 13 Division 2A
12/04/2024
Fahy
F28AX78
Fahy Rovers
Fahy Rovers
18:30
18:30
Killala
Killala
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Fahy
Boys Under 13 Division 5A
Boys Under 13 Division 5A
12/04/2024
Westport
F28VY73
Westport Utd E
Westport Utd E
18:30
18:30
Fahy Rovers B
Fahy Rovers B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Westport
12/04/2024
Charlestown
F12H3K7
Charlestown B
Charlestown B
18:30
18:30
Fahy Rovers B
Fahy Rovers B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Charlestown
Saturday 13th April
Girls under 11 White Division
Girls under 11 White Division
13/04/2024
Snugboro
F23 ED90
Snugboro
Snugboro
11:00
11:00
Fahy Rovers
Fahy Rovers
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Snugboro
Boys Under 11 Black Division
Boys Under 11 Black Division
13/04/2024
Fahy
F28AX78
Fahy Rovers A
Fahy Rovers A
11:00
11:00
Claremorris B
Claremorris B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Fahy
Boys under 11 Yellow Division
Boys under 11 Yellow Division
13/04/2024
Claremorris
Claremorris C
Claremorris C
11:00
11:00
Fahy Rovers B
Fahy Rovers B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Claremorris
U12 Girls Connacht Shield
U12 Girls Connacht Shield
13/04/2024
Drom
Salthill Devon
Salthill Devon
14:00
14:00
Fahy Rovers
Fahy Rovers
S/F Moved from 14/4 as agreed
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Comment:
S/F Moved from 14/4 as agreed
Venue:
Drom
Comment:
S/F Moved from 14/4 as agreed
Wednesday 17th April
Boys Under 15 Division 2A
Boys Under 15 Division 2A
17/04/2024
Achill
F28n6x8
Achill Rovers
Achill Rovers
18:30
18:30
Fahy Rovers
Fahy Rovers
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Achill
Thursday 18th April
Girls Under 15 Division 2A
Girls Under 15 Division 2A
18/04/2024
Fahy
F28AX78
Fahy Rovers
Fahy Rovers
18:30
18:30
Castlebar Celtic
Castlebar Celtic
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Fahy
Friday 19th April
Boys Under 13 Division 5A
Boys Under 13 Division 5A
19/04/2024
Swinford
F12 YY10
Swinford B
Swinford B
18:30
18:30
Fahy Rovers B
Fahy Rovers B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Swinford
Boys Under 13 Division 2A
Boys Under 13 Division 2A
19/04/2024
Fahy
F28AX78
Fahy Rovers
Fahy Rovers
18:30
18:30
Partry Athletic
Partry Athletic
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Fahy
Saturday 20th April
Boys under 11 Yellow Division
Boys under 11 Yellow Division
20/04/2024
Fahy
F28AX78
Fahy Rovers B
Fahy Rovers B
11:00
11:00
Ballyheane FC B
Ballyheane FC B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Fahy
Girls under 11 White Division
Girls under 11 White Division
20/04/2024
Fahy
F28AX78
Fahy Rovers
Fahy Rovers
11:00
11:00
Ballinrobe B
Ballinrobe B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Fahy
Boys Under 11 Black Division
Boys Under 11 Black Division
20/04/2024
Fahy
F28AX78
Fahy Rovers A
Fahy Rovers A
11:00
11:00
Achill Rovers A
Achill Rovers A
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Fahy
Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Saturday 16th March
Conn Shield Girls u 12
Conn Shield Girls u 12
16/03/2024 15:00
15:00
Carrick Town
1 v 3
Carrick Town
1 v 3
fahy rovers
fahy rovers
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Summerhill Astro
Venue:
Summerhill Astro
Sunday 25th February
Connacht Shield Mens
Connacht Shield Mens
25/02/2024 14:00
14:00
Fahy Rovers
0 v 6
Fahy Rovers
0 v 6
Cois Fharraige
Cois Fharraige
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Fahy Rovers
Venue:
Fahy Rovers
Saturday 10th February
Connacht Cup U12 Boys
Connacht Cup U12 Boys
10/02/2024 00:00
00:00
Fahy Rovers
0 v 5
Fahy Rovers
0 v 5
Ballinasloe Town
Ballinasloe Town
Clash with SFAI
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Comment:
Clash with SFAI
Venue:
Fahy Rovers
Venue:
Fahy Rovers
Comment:
Clash with SFAI
Sunday 4th February
Connacht Shield Mens
Connacht Shield Mens
04/02/2024 14:00
14:00
St Bernards
2 v 3
St Bernards
2 v 3
Fahy Rovers
Fahy Rovers
Round 1
More +
More +
Referee:
Richard Connor
Referee:
Richard Connor
Comment:
Round 1
Venue:
Abbeyknockmoy
Venue:
Abbeyknockmoy
Comment:
Round 1