Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Friday 26th April
Boys Under 13 Division 5B
Boys Under 13 Division 5B
26/04/2024
Swinford
F12 YY10
Swinford C
Swinford C
18:00
18:00
Castlebar Town B
Castlebar Town B
More +
More +
Referee:
Adam Shryane
Referee:
Adam Shryane
Venue:
Swinford
Boys Under 13 Division 2B
Boys Under 13 Division 2B
26/04/2024
Castlebar Town
F23X788
Castlebar Town
Castlebar Town
18:30
18:30
Swinford
Swinford
More +
More +
Referee:
Michael Walsh
Referee:
Michael Walsh
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Saturday 27th April
Boys Under 11 Green Division
Boys Under 11 Green Division
27/04/2024
Castlebar Town
F23X788
Castlebar Town A
Castlebar Town A
11:00
11:00
Ballyvary BB A
Ballyvary BB A
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Tuesday 30th April
Girls Under 13 Division 2A
Girls Under 13 Division 2A
30/04/2024
Kilalla
F26 P215
Killala
Killala
19:00
19:00
Castlebar Town
Castlebar Town
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Kilalla
Wednesday 1st May
Boys under 15 Division 2B
Boys under 15 Division 2B
01/05/2024
Partry Athletic
F12V5X0
Partry Athletic
Partry Athletic
19:00
19:00
Castlebar Town
Castlebar Town
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Partry Athletic
Boys Under15 Division 4B
Boys Under15 Division 4B
01/05/2024
Castlebar Town
F23X788
Castlebar Town B
Castlebar Town B
19:00
19:00
Kilmurry B
Kilmurry B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Thursday 2nd May
Girls Under 15 Division 1
Girls Under 15 Division 1
02/05/2024
Castlebar Town
F23X788
Castlebar Town
Castlebar Town
00:00
00:00
Claremorris B
Claremorris B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Friday 3rd May
Boys Under 13 Division 5B
Boys Under 13 Division 5B
03/05/2024
Claremorris
Claremorris F
Claremorris F
19:00
19:00
Castlebar Town B
Castlebar Town B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Claremorris
Boys Under 13 Division 2B
Boys Under 13 Division 2B
03/05/2024
Castlebar Town
F23X788
Castlebar Town
Castlebar Town
19:00
19:00
Ballyglass
Ballyglass
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Saturday 4th May
Boys Under 11 Green Division
Boys Under 11 Green Division
04/05/2024
Ballyheane
Ballyheane FC A
Ballyheane FC A
11:00
11:00
Castlebar Town A
Castlebar Town A
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballyheane
Tuesday 7th May
Girls Under 13 Division 2A
Girls Under 13 Division 2A
07/05/2024
Castlebar Town
F23X788
Castlebar Town
Castlebar Town
19:00
19:00
Kiltimagh/Knock
Kiltimagh/Knock
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Wednesday 8th May
Boys under 15 Division 2B
Boys under 15 Division 2B
08/05/2024
Conn
F26FX36
Conn Rangers
Conn Rangers
19:00
19:00
Castlebar Town
Castlebar Town
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Conn
Boys Under15 Division 4B
Boys Under15 Division 4B
08/05/2024
Castlebar Town
F23X788
Castlebar Town B
Castlebar Town B
19:00
19:00
Conn Rangers B
Conn Rangers B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Thursday 9th May
Girls Under 15 Division 1
Girls Under 15 Division 1
09/05/2024
Castlebar Town
F23X788
Castlebar Town
Castlebar Town
00:00
00:00
Kiltimagh/Knock
Kiltimagh/Knock
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Friday 10th May
Boys Under 13 Division 2B
Boys Under 13 Division 2B
10/05/2024
Castlebar Town
F23X788
Castlebar Town
Castlebar Town
19:00
19:00
Charlestown
Charlestown
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Saturday 11th May
Boys Under 11 Green Division
Boys Under 11 Green Division
11/05/2024
Castlebar Town
F23X788
Castlebar Town A
Castlebar Town A
11:00
11:00
Castlebar Celtic B
Castlebar Celtic B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Friday 17th May
Boys Under 13 Division 5B
Boys Under 13 Division 5B
17/05/2024
Castlebar Town
F23X788
Castlebar Town B
Castlebar Town B
19:00
19:00
Westport Utd F
Westport Utd F
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Friday 24th May
Boys Under 13 Division 5B
Boys Under 13 Division 5B
24/05/2024
Kilmurry
Kilmurry D
Kilmurry D
19:00
19:00
Castlebar Town B
Castlebar Town B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Kilmurry
Friday 31st May
Boys Under 13 Division 5B
Boys Under 13 Division 5B
31/05/2024
Castlebar Town
F23X788
Castlebar Town B
Castlebar Town B
00:00
00:00
Swinford C
Swinford C
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Friday 7th June
Boys Under 13 Division 5B
Boys Under 13 Division 5B
07/06/2024
Castlebar Town
F23X788
Castlebar Town B
Castlebar Town B
00:00
00:00
Claremorris F
Claremorris F
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Wednesday 24th April
Boys under 15 Division 2B
Boys under 15 Division 2B
24/04/2024 18:30
18:30
Castlebar Town
5 v 2
Castlebar Town
5 v 2
Ballyhaunis
Ballyhaunis
More +
More +
Referee:
Declan Kavanagh
Referee:
Declan Kavanagh
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Tuesday 23rd April
Girls Under 13 Division 2A
Girls Under 13 Division 2A
23/04/2024 18:00
18:00
Castlebar Town
6 v 0
Castlebar Town
6 v 0
Achill Rovers
Achill Rovers
More +
More +
Referee:
Tom Jennings
Referee:
Tom Jennings
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Friday 19th April
Boys Under 13 Division 5B
Boys Under 13 Division 5B
19/04/2024 18:30
18:30
Castlebar Town B
5 v 0
Castlebar Town B
5 v 0
Kilmurry D
Kilmurry D
More +
More +
Referee:
Michael Walsh
Referee:
Michael Walsh
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Boys Under 13 Division 2B
Boys Under 13 Division 2B
19/04/2024 18:30
18:30
Newport Mulranny Wanderers
0 v 3
Newport Mulranny Wanderers
0 v 3
Castlebar Town
Castlebar Town
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Mulranny Newport Wanderers
Venue:
Mulranny Newport Wanderers
Thursday 18th April
Girls Under 15 Division 1
Girls Under 15 Division 1
18/04/2024 18:30
18:30
Castlebar Town
3 v 3
Castlebar Town
3 v 3
Snugboro
Snugboro
More +
More +
Referee:
Lucas Kijowski
Referee:
Lucas Kijowski
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Wednesday 17th April
Boys Under15 Division 4B
Boys Under15 Division 4B
17/04/2024 18:30
18:30
Castlebar Town B
1 v 4
Castlebar Town B
1 v 4
Swinford B
Swinford B
More +
More +
Referee:
Greg Flynn
Referee:
Greg Flynn
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Boys under 15 Division 2B
Boys under 15 Division 2B
17/04/2024 18:30
18:30
Charlestown
3 v 5
Charlestown
3 v 5
Castlebar Town
Castlebar Town
More +
More +
Referee:
Pearse Concannon
Referee:
Pearse Concannon
Venue:
Charlestown
Venue:
Charlestown
Tuesday 16th April
Girls Under 13 Division 2A
Girls Under 13 Division 2A
16/04/2024 18:00
18:00
Snugboro
2 v 5
Snugboro
2 v 5
Castlebar Town
Castlebar Town
More +
More +
Referee:
Lucas Kijowski
Referee:
Lucas Kijowski
Venue:
Snugboro
Venue:
Snugboro
Friday 12th April
Boys Under 13 Division 5B
Boys Under 13 Division 5B
12/04/2024 18:30
18:30
Westport Utd F
1 v 4
Westport Utd F
1 v 4
Castlebar Town B
Castlebar Town B
More +
More +
Referee:
Abhainn Large
Referee:
Abhainn Large
Venue:
Westport
Venue:
Westport
Thursday 11th April
Girls Under 15 Division 1
Girls Under 15 Division 1
11/04/2024 18:15
18:15
Castlebar Town
5 v 3
Castlebar Town
5 v 3
Westport Utd B
Westport Utd B
More +
More +
Referee:
Tom Jennings
Referee:
Tom Jennings
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Wednesday 10th April
Boys Under15 Division 4B
Boys Under15 Division 4B
10/04/2024 18:15
18:15
Castlebar Town B
1 v 1
Castlebar Town B
1 v 1
Straide and Foxford B
Straide and Foxford B
More +
More +
Referee:
Lucas Kijowski
Referee:
Lucas Kijowski
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Tuesday 9th April
Girls Under 13 Division 2A
Girls Under 13 Division 2A
09/04/2024 18:15
18:15
Castlebar Town
3 v 0
Castlebar Town
3 v 0
Manulla
Manulla
More +
More +
Referee:
Declan Kavanagh
Referee:
Declan Kavanagh
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Thursday 4th April
Girls Under 15 Division 1
Girls Under 15 Division 1
04/04/2024 18:15
18:15
Kiltimagh/Knock
0 v 3
Kiltimagh/Knock
0 v 3
Castlebar Town
Castlebar Town
More +
More +
Referee:
Pearse Concannon
Referee:
Pearse Concannon
Venue:
Knock
Venue:
Knock
Wednesday 3rd April
Boys under 15 Division 2B
Boys under 15 Division 2B
03/04/2024 18:15
18:15
Castlebar Town
0 v 0
Castlebar Town
0 v 0
Conn Rangers
Conn Rangers
More +
More +
Referee:
Allan English
Referee:
Allan English
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Boys Under15 Division 4B
Boys Under15 Division 4B
03/04/2024 18:15
18:15
Conn Rangers B
5 v 0
Conn Rangers B
5 v 0
Castlebar Town B
Castlebar Town B
More +
More +
Referee:
Jonathan Gaughan
Referee:
Jonathan Gaughan
Venue:
Conn
Venue:
Conn
Tuesday 2nd April
Girls Under 13 Division 2A
Girls Under 13 Division 2A
02/04/2024 18:15
18:15
Kiltimagh/Knock
0 v 3
Kiltimagh/Knock
0 v 3
Castlebar Town
Castlebar Town
More +
More +
Referee:
Pearse Concannon
Referee:
Pearse Concannon
Venue:
Knock
Venue:
Knock