Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Saturday 11th May
Girls under 11 White Division
Girls under 11 White Division
11/05/2024
Snugboro
F23 ED90
Snugboro
Snugboro
11:00
11:00
Ballinrobe B
Ballinrobe B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Snugboro
Boys Under 11 Purple Division
Boys Under 11 Purple Division
11/05/2024
Ballinrobe
F31T993
Ballinrobe D
Ballinrobe D
11:00
11:00
Snugboro A
Snugboro A
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballinrobe
Boys Under 15 Cup
Boys Under 15 Cup
11/05/2024
Green Road Foxford
Straide and Foxford
Straide and Foxford
13:30
13:30
Snugboro
Snugboro
More +
More +
Referee:
Billy Murphy
Referee:
Billy Murphy
Venue:
Green Road Foxford
Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Friday 10th May
Boys Under 13 Division 2A
Boys Under 13 Division 2A
10/05/2024 18:30
18:30
Snugboro
4 v 2
Snugboro
4 v 2
Achill Rovers
Achill Rovers
More +
More +
Referee:
Declan Kavanagh
Referee:
Declan Kavanagh
Venue:
Snugboro
Venue:
Snugboro
Thursday 9th May
Girls Under 15 Division 1
Girls Under 15 Division 1
09/05/2024 18:30
18:30
Snugboro
1 v 3
Snugboro
1 v 3
Claremorris B
Claremorris B
More +
More +
Referee:
Declan Kavanagh
Referee:
Declan Kavanagh
Venue:
Snugboro
Venue:
Snugboro
Wednesday 8th May
Boys Under 15 Division 1
Boys Under 15 Division 1
08/05/2024 18:00
18:00
Claremorris
2 v 1
Claremorris
2 v 1
Snugboro
Snugboro
More +
More +
Referee:
Vincent Joyce
Referee:
Vincent Joyce
Venue:
Claremorris
Venue:
Claremorris
Tuesday 7th May
Girls Under 13 Division 2A
Girls Under 13 Division 2A
07/05/2024 18:30
18:30
Killala
3 v 1
Killala
3 v 1
Snugboro
Snugboro
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Kilalla
Venue:
Kilalla
Saturday 4th May
Conn Shield Boys u 16
Conn Shield Boys u 16
04/05/2024 15:00
15:00
St Johns
2 v 3
St Johns
2 v 3
Snugboro
Snugboro
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
TBC
Venue:
TBC
Boys Under 11 Purple Division
Boys Under 11 Purple Division
04/05/2024 11:00
11:00
Ballyglass A
1 v 7
Ballyglass A
1 v 7
Snugboro A
Snugboro A
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballyglass
Venue:
Ballyglass
Friday 3rd May
Boys Under 13 Division 2A
Boys Under 13 Division 2A
03/05/2024 19:00
19:00
Partry Athletic
2 v 2
Partry Athletic
2 v 2
Snugboro
Snugboro
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Partry Athletic
Venue:
Partry Athletic
Thursday 2nd May
Girls Under 15 Division 1
Girls Under 15 Division 1
02/05/2024 18:30
18:30
Snugboro
4 v 1
Snugboro
4 v 1
Ballyvary BB
Ballyvary BB
More +
More +
Referee:
Declan Kavanagh
Referee:
Declan Kavanagh
Venue:
Snugboro
Venue:
Snugboro
Wednesday 1st May
Boys Under 15 Division 1
Boys Under 15 Division 1
01/05/2024 19:00
19:00
Snugboro
1 v 6
Snugboro
1 v 6
Killala
Killala
More +
More +
Referee:
Tom Jennings
Referee:
Tom Jennings
Venue:
Snugboro
Venue:
Snugboro
Friday 26th April
Boys Under 13 Division 2A
Boys Under 13 Division 2A
26/04/2024 18:30
18:30
Snugboro
3 v 0
Snugboro
3 v 0
Fahy Rovers
Fahy Rovers
More +
More +
Referee:
Declan Kavanagh
Referee:
Declan Kavanagh
Venue:
Snugboro
Venue:
Snugboro
Thursday 25th April
Girls Under 15 Division 1
Girls Under 15 Division 1
25/04/2024 18:30
18:30
Snugboro
7 v 2
Snugboro
7 v 2
Westport Utd B
Westport Utd B
More +
More +
Referee:
Declan Kavanagh
Referee:
Declan Kavanagh
Venue:
Snugboro
Venue:
Snugboro
Wednesday 24th April
Boys Under 15 Division 1
Boys Under 15 Division 1
24/04/2024 18:30
18:30
Iorras Aontaithe
6 v 1
Iorras Aontaithe
6 v 1
Snugboro
Snugboro
More +
More +
Referee:
John Doherty
Referee:
John Doherty
Venue:
Erris
Venue:
Erris
Tuesday 23rd April
Girls Under 13 Division 2A
Girls Under 13 Division 2A
23/04/2024 18:30
18:30
Kiltimagh/Knock
2 v 1
Kiltimagh/Knock
2 v 1
Snugboro
Snugboro
More +
More +
Referee:
Pearse Concannon
Referee:
Pearse Concannon
Venue:
Knock
Venue:
Knock
Friday 19th April
Boys Under 13 Division 2A
Boys Under 13 Division 2A
19/04/2024 18:30
18:30
Killala
3 v 2
Killala
3 v 2
Snugboro
Snugboro
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Kilalla
Venue:
Kilalla
Thursday 18th April
Girls Under 15 Division 1
Girls Under 15 Division 1
18/04/2024 18:30
18:30
Castlebar Town
3 v 3
Castlebar Town
3 v 3
Snugboro
Snugboro
More +
More +
Referee:
Lucas Kijowski
Referee:
Lucas Kijowski
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Wednesday 17th April
Boys Under 15 Division 1
Boys Under 15 Division 1
17/04/2024 18:30
18:30
Snugboro
2 v 1
Snugboro
2 v 1
Ballinrobe
Ballinrobe
More +
More +
Referee:
Declan Kavanagh
Referee:
Declan Kavanagh
Venue:
Snugboro
Venue:
Snugboro
Tuesday 16th April
Girls Under 13 Division 2A
Girls Under 13 Division 2A
16/04/2024 18:00
18:00
Snugboro
2 v 5
Snugboro
2 v 5
Castlebar Town
Castlebar Town
More +
More +
Referee:
Lucas Kijowski
Referee:
Lucas Kijowski
Venue:
Snugboro
Venue:
Snugboro
Sunday 14th April
Connacht Cup U16 Boys - Shield
Connacht Cup U16 Boys - Shield
14/04/2024 16:00
16:00
Snugboro United
4 v 3
Snugboro United
4 v 3
Colemanstown Utd
Colemanstown Utd
Semi Final
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Comment:
Semi Final
Venue:
Milebush
Venue:
Milebush
Comment:
Semi Final
Friday 12th April
Boys Under 13 Division 2A
Boys Under 13 Division 2A
12/04/2024 18:30
18:30
Snugboro
1 v 2
Snugboro
1 v 2
Ballyvary BB
Ballyvary BB
More +
More +
Referee:
Lucas Kijowski
Referee:
Lucas Kijowski
Venue:
Snugboro
Venue:
Snugboro
Wednesday 10th April
Boys Under 15 Division 1
Boys Under 15 Division 1
10/04/2024 18:00
18:00
Kiltimagh/Knock
4 v 0
Kiltimagh/Knock
4 v 0
Snugboro
Snugboro
More +
More +
Referee:
Pearse Concannon
Referee:
Pearse Concannon
Venue:
Knock
Venue:
Knock
Tuesday 9th April
Girls Under 13 Division 2A
Girls Under 13 Division 2A
09/04/2024 18:15
18:15
Achill Rovers
2 v 4
Achill Rovers
2 v 4
Snugboro
Snugboro
More +
More +
Referee:
Ann Sweeney
Referee:
Ann Sweeney
Venue:
Achill
Venue:
Achill
Thursday 4th April
Girls Under 15 Division 1
Girls Under 15 Division 1
04/04/2024 18:15
18:15
Claremorris B
5 v 3
Claremorris B
5 v 3
Snugboro
Snugboro
More +
More +
Referee:
Vincent Joyce
Referee:
Vincent Joyce
Venue:
Claremorris
Venue:
Claremorris
Wednesday 3rd April
Boys Under 15 Division 1
Boys Under 15 Division 1
03/04/2024 18:15
18:15
Snugboro
2 v 3
Snugboro
2 v 3
Claremorris
Claremorris
More +
More +
Referee:
Declan Kavanagh
Referee:
Declan Kavanagh
Venue:
Snugboro
Venue:
Snugboro
Tuesday 2nd April
Girls Under 13 Division 2A
Girls Under 13 Division 2A
02/04/2024 18:15
18:15
Snugboro
0 v 2
Snugboro
0 v 2
Killala
Killala
More +
More +
Referee:
Michael Walsh
Referee:
Michael Walsh
Venue:
Snugboro
Venue:
Snugboro
Saturday 3rd February
Conn Shield Boys u 12
Conn Shield Boys u 12
03/02/2024 13:30
13:30
Carrick Blue
2 v 5
Carrick Blue
2 v 5
Snugboro
Snugboro
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Summerhill Astro
Venue:
Summerhill Astro