Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Tuesday 30th April
Boys Under 13 Shield
Boys Under 13 Shield
30/04/2024
Ballyvary
Ballyvary BB
Ballyvary BB
18:00
18:00
Ballyglass
Ballyglass
More +
More +
Referee:
Aaron Galagher
Referee:
Aaron Galagher
Venue:
Ballyvary
Girls Under 13 Division 1
Girls Under 13 Division 1
30/04/2024
Ballyglass
F12K025
Ballyglass
Ballyglass
18:00
18:00
Kilmurry
Kilmurry
More +
More +
Referee:
Allan English
Referee:
Allan English
Venue:
Ballyglass
Wednesday 1st May
Boys Under 15 Division 4A
Boys Under 15 Division 4A
01/05/2024
Ballyglass
F12K025
Ballyglass B
Ballyglass B
18:00
18:00
Ballyvary BB B
Ballyvary BB B
More +
More +
Referee:
Philip O'Brian Gleeson
Referee:
Philip O'Brian Gleeson
Venue:
Ballyglass
Boys under 15 Division 2B
Boys under 15 Division 2B
01/05/2024
Ballyglass
F12K025
Ballyglass
Ballyglass
19:20
19:20
Conn Rangers
Conn Rangers
More +
More +
Referee:
Philip O'Brian Gleeson
Referee:
Philip O'Brian Gleeson
Venue:
Ballyglass
Thursday 2nd May
Girls Under 15 Division 2A
Girls Under 15 Division 2A
02/05/2024
Ballyglass
F12K025
Ballyglass
Ballyglass
19:00
19:00
Fahy Rovers
Fahy Rovers
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballyglass
Friday 3rd May
Boys Under 13 Division 2B
Boys Under 13 Division 2B
03/05/2024
Castlebar Town
F23X788
Castlebar Town
Castlebar Town
19:00
19:00
Ballyglass
Ballyglass
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Saturday 4th May
Girls under 11 White Division
Girls under 11 White Division
04/05/2024
Fahy
F28AX78
Fahy Rovers
Fahy Rovers
11:00
11:00
Ballyglass
Ballyglass
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Fahy
Boys Under 11 Purple Division
Boys Under 11 Purple Division
04/05/2024
Ballyglass
F12K025
Ballyglass A
Ballyglass A
11:00
11:00
Snugboro A
Snugboro A
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballyglass
Tuesday 7th May
Girls Under 13 Division 1
Girls Under 13 Division 1
07/05/2024
Ballyglass
F12K025
Ballyglass
Ballyglass
19:00
19:00
Claremorris
Claremorris
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballyglass
Wednesday 8th May
Boys under 15 Division 2B
Boys under 15 Division 2B
08/05/2024
Ballyglass
F12K025
Ballyglass
Ballyglass
19:00
19:00
Ballyhaunis
Ballyhaunis
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballyglass
Boys Under 15 Division 4A
Boys Under 15 Division 4A
08/05/2024
Ballinrobe
F31T993
Ballinrobe B
Ballinrobe B
19:00
19:00
Ballyglass B
Ballyglass B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballinrobe
Thursday 9th May
Girls Under 15 Division 2A
Girls Under 15 Division 2A
09/05/2024
Kilalla
F26 P215
Killala
Killala
19:00
19:00
Ballyglass
Ballyglass
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Kilalla
Friday 10th May
Boys Under 13 Division 2B
Boys Under 13 Division 2B
10/05/2024
Ballyglass
F12K025
Ballyglass
Ballyglass
19:00
19:00
Ballyhaunis
Ballyhaunis
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballyglass
Saturday 11th May
Boys Under 11 Purple Division
Boys Under 11 Purple Division
11/05/2024
Celtic Park
Castlebar Celtic D
Castlebar Celtic D
11:00
11:00
Ballyglass A
Ballyglass A
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Celtic Park
Girls under 11 White Division
Girls under 11 White Division
11/05/2024
Celtic Park
Castlebar Celtic B
Castlebar Celtic B
11:00
11:00
Ballyglass
Ballyglass
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Celtic Park
Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Friday 26th April
Boys Under 13 Division 2B
Boys Under 13 Division 2B
26/04/2024 19:00
19:00
Ballyglass
3 v 0
Ballyglass
3 v 0
Newport Mulranny Wanderers
Newport Mulranny Wanderers
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballyglass
Venue:
Ballyglass
Wednesday 24th April
Boys Under 15 Division 4A
Boys Under 15 Division 4A
24/04/2024 18:30
18:30
Killala B
4 v 0
Killala B
4 v 0
Ballyglass B
Ballyglass B
More +
More +
Referee:
Patrick Ahern
Referee:
Patrick Ahern
Venue:
Kilalla
Venue:
Kilalla
Friday 19th April
Boys Under 13 Division 2B
Boys Under 13 Division 2B
19/04/2024 18:30
18:30
Charlestown
4 v 2
Charlestown
4 v 2
Ballyglass
Ballyglass
More +
More +
Referee:
Adam Shryane
Referee:
Adam Shryane
Venue:
Charlestown
Venue:
Charlestown
Wednesday 17th April
Boys under 15 Division 2B
Boys under 15 Division 2B
17/04/2024 18:30
18:30
Partry Athletic
0 v 5
Partry Athletic
0 v 5
Ballyglass
Ballyglass
More +
More +
Referee:
Fianach Mac Gabhann
Referee:
Fianach Mac Gabhann
Venue:
Partry Athletic
Venue:
Partry Athletic
Tuesday 16th April
Girls Under 13 Division 1
Girls Under 13 Division 1
16/04/2024 18:30
18:30
Ballina Town
1 v 3
Ballina Town
1 v 3
Ballyglass
Ballyglass
More +
More +
Referee:
Patrick Ahern
Referee:
Patrick Ahern
Venue:
Ballina
Venue:
Ballina
Thursday 11th April
Girls Under 15 Division 2A
Girls Under 15 Division 2A
11/04/2024 18:15
18:15
Castlebar Celtic
6 v 1
Castlebar Celtic
6 v 1
Ballyglass
Ballyglass
More +
More +
Referee:
Lucas Kijowski
Referee:
Lucas Kijowski
Venue:
Celtic Park
Venue:
Celtic Park
Tuesday 9th April
Girls Under 13 Division 1
Girls Under 13 Division 1
09/04/2024 18:15
18:15
Ballyglass
0 v 0
Ballyglass
0 v 0
Partry Athletic
Partry Athletic
More +
More +
Referee:
Allan English
Referee:
Allan English
Venue:
Ballyglass
Venue:
Ballyglass
Friday 5th April
Boys Under 13 Division 2B
Boys Under 13 Division 2B
05/04/2024 18:15
18:15
Ballyhaunis
1 v 3
Ballyhaunis
1 v 3
Ballyglass
Ballyglass
More +
More +
Referee:
Marcin Balik Nowak
Referee:
Marcin Balik Nowak
Venue:
Ballyhaunis
Venue:
Ballyhaunis
Thursday 4th April
Girls Under 15 Division 2A
Girls Under 15 Division 2A
04/04/2024 18:15
18:15
Ballyglass
3 v 8
Ballyglass
3 v 8
Killala
Killala
More +
More +
Referee:
Michael Moran
Referee:
Michael Moran
Venue:
Ballyglass
Venue:
Ballyglass
Wednesday 3rd April
Boys Under 15 Division 4A
Boys Under 15 Division 4A
03/04/2024 18:30
18:30
Ballyglass B
0 v 3
Ballyglass B
0 v 3
Ballinrobe B
Ballinrobe B
More +
More +
Referee:
JP Kilcorse
Referee:
JP Kilcorse
Venue:
Ballyglass
Venue:
Ballyglass
Boys under 15 Division 2B
Boys under 15 Division 2B
03/04/2024 18:30
18:30
Ballyhaunis
0 v 2
Ballyhaunis
0 v 2
Ballyglass
Ballyglass
More +
More +
Referee:
Martin Regan
Referee:
Martin Regan
Venue:
Ballyhaunis
Venue:
Ballyhaunis
Tuesday 2nd April
Girls Under 13 Division 1
Girls Under 13 Division 1
02/04/2024 18:15
18:15
Claremorris
0 v 4
Claremorris
0 v 4
Ballyglass
Ballyglass
More +
More +
Referee:
Vincent Joyce
Referee:
Vincent Joyce
Venue:
Claremorris
Venue:
Claremorris