Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Tuesday 23rd April
Girls Under 13 Division 1
Girls Under 13 Division 1
23/04/2024
Ballyglass
F12K025
Ballyglass
Ballyglass
18:00
18:00
Ballyvary BB
Ballyvary BB
More +
More +
Referee:
Vincent Joyce
Referee:
Vincent Joyce
Venue:
Ballyglass
Wednesday 24th April
Boys Under 15 Division 4A
Boys Under 15 Division 4A
24/04/2024
Ballina
F26V840
Ballina Town D
Ballina Town D
18:30
18:30
Ballyvary BB B
Ballyvary BB B
More +
More +
Referee:
Jimmy Cawley
Referee:
Jimmy Cawley
Venue:
Ballina
Boys Under 15 Division 2A
Boys Under 15 Division 2A
24/04/2024
Ballyvary
Ballyvary BB
Ballyvary BB
19:00
19:00
Swinford
Swinford
More +
More +
Referee:
Alex Poplonski
Referee:
Alex Poplonski
Venue:
Ballyvary
Thursday 25th April
Girls Under 15 Division 1
Girls Under 15 Division 1
25/04/2024
Ballyvary
Ballyvary BB
Ballyvary BB
18:00
18:00
Castlebar Town
Castlebar Town
More +
More +
Referee:
Lucas Kijowski
Referee:
Lucas Kijowski
Venue:
Ballyvary
Girls Under 15 Division 2B
Girls Under 15 Division 2B
25/04/2024
Ballyvary
Ballyvary BB B
Ballyvary BB B
19:15
19:15
Manulla B
Manulla B
More +
More +
Referee:
Lucas Kijowski
Referee:
Lucas Kijowski
Venue:
Ballyvary
Friday 26th April
Boys Under 13 Division 2A
Boys Under 13 Division 2A
26/04/2024
Partry Athletic
F12V5X0
Partry Athletic
Partry Athletic
19:00
19:00
Ballyvary BB
Ballyvary BB
More +
More +
Referee:
Fianach Mac Gabhann
Referee:
Fianach Mac Gabhann
Venue:
Partry Athletic
Boys Under 13 Division 5A
Boys Under 13 Division 5A
26/04/2024
Ballyvary
Ballyvary BB B
Ballyvary BB B
19:00
19:00
Swinford B
Swinford B
More +
More +
Referee:
James Robinson
Referee:
James Robinson
Venue:
Ballyvary
Saturday 27th April
Boys Under 11 Green Division
Boys Under 11 Green Division
27/04/2024
Castlebar Town
F23X788
Castlebar Town A
Castlebar Town A
11:00
11:00
Ballyvary BB A
Ballyvary BB A
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Castlebar Town
Tuesday 30th April
Girls Under 13 Division 1
Girls Under 13 Division 1
30/04/2024
Ballyvary
Ballyvary BB
Ballyvary BB
19:00
19:00
Claremorris
Claremorris
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballyvary
Wednesday 1st May
Boys Under 15 Division 2A
Boys Under 15 Division 2A
01/05/2024
Ballyvary
Ballyvary BB
Ballyvary BB
19:00
19:00
Fahy Rovers
Fahy Rovers
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballyvary
Boys Under 15 Division 4A
Boys Under 15 Division 4A
01/05/2024
Ballyglass
F12K025
Ballyglass B
Ballyglass B
19:00
19:00
Ballyvary BB B
Ballyvary BB B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballyglass
Thursday 2nd May
Girls Under 15 Division 1
Girls Under 15 Division 1
02/05/2024
Ballyvary
Ballyvary BB
Ballyvary BB
00:00
00:00
Snugboro
Snugboro
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballyvary
Girls Under 15 Division 2B
Girls Under 15 Division 2B
02/05/2024
Ballyvary
Ballyvary BB B
Ballyvary BB B
19:00
19:00
Newport Mulranny Wanderers
Newport Mulranny Wanderers
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballyvary
Friday 3rd May
Boys Under 13 Division 5A
Boys Under 13 Division 5A
03/05/2024
Charlestown
F12H3K7
Charlestown B
Charlestown B
19:00
19:00
Ballyvary BB B
Ballyvary BB B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Charlestown
Boys Under 13 Division 2A
Boys Under 13 Division 2A
03/05/2024
Ballyvary
Ballyvary BB
Ballyvary BB
19:00
19:00
Killala
Killala
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballyvary
Saturday 4th May
Boys Under 11 Green Division
Boys Under 11 Green Division
04/05/2024
Ballyvary
Ballyvary BB A
Ballyvary BB A
11:00
11:00
Castlebar Celtic B
Castlebar Celtic B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballyvary
Tuesday 7th May
Girls Under 13 Division 1
Girls Under 13 Division 1
07/05/2024
Ballina
F26V840
Ballina Town
Ballina Town
19:00
19:00
Ballyvary BB
Ballyvary BB
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballina
Wednesday 8th May
Boys Under 15 Division 4A
Boys Under 15 Division 4A
08/05/2024
Westport
F28VY73
Westport Utd D
Westport Utd D
19:00
19:00
Ballyvary BB B
Ballyvary BB B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Westport
Boys Under 15 Division 2A
Boys Under 15 Division 2A
08/05/2024
Ballyvary
Ballyvary BB
Ballyvary BB
19:00
19:00
Achill Rovers
Achill Rovers
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballyvary
Thursday 9th May
Girls Under 15 Division 1
Girls Under 15 Division 1
09/05/2024
Ballyvary
Ballyvary BB
Ballyvary BB
00:00
00:00
Westport Utd B
Westport Utd B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballyvary
Girls Under 15 Division 2B
Girls Under 15 Division 2B
09/05/2024
Ballyvary
Ballyvary BB B
Ballyvary BB B
19:00
19:00
Straide and Foxford A
Straide and Foxford A
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballyvary
Friday 10th May
Boys Under 13 Division 2A
Boys Under 13 Division 2A
10/05/2024
Fahy
F28AX78
Fahy Rovers
Fahy Rovers
19:00
19:00
Ballyvary BB
Ballyvary BB
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Fahy
Boys Under 13 Division 5A
Boys Under 13 Division 5A
10/05/2024
Ballyvary
Ballyvary BB B
Ballyvary BB B
19:00
19:00
Fahy Rovers B
Fahy Rovers B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballyvary
Saturday 11th May
Boys Under 11 Green Division
Boys Under 11 Green Division
11/05/2024
Ballyvary
Ballyvary BB A
Ballyvary BB A
11:00
11:00
Manulla B
Manulla B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballyvary
Thursday 16th May
Girls Under 15 Division 2B
Girls Under 15 Division 2B
16/05/2024
Claremorris
Claremorris C
Claremorris C
19:00
19:00
Ballyvary BB B
Ballyvary BB B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Claremorris
Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Friday 19th April
Boys Under 13 Division 5A
Boys Under 13 Division 5A
19/04/2024 19:15
19:15
Westport Utd E
6 v 3
Westport Utd E
6 v 3
Ballyvary BB B
Ballyvary BB B
More +
More +
Referee:
Abhainn Large
Referee:
Abhainn Large
Venue:
Westport
Venue:
Westport
Saturday 13th April
Girls Under 11 Grey Division
Girls Under 11 Grey Division
13/04/2024 11:00
11:00
Killala
4 v 5
Killala
4 v 5
Ballyvary BB
Ballyvary BB
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Kilalla
Venue:
Kilalla
Friday 12th April
Boys Under 13 Division 2A
Boys Under 13 Division 2A
12/04/2024 18:30
18:30
Snugboro
1 v 2
Snugboro
1 v 2
Ballyvary BB
Ballyvary BB
More +
More +
Referee:
Lucas Kijowski
Referee:
Lucas Kijowski
Venue:
Snugboro
Venue:
Snugboro
Wednesday 10th April
Boys Under 15 Division 4A
Boys Under 15 Division 4A
10/04/2024 18:15
18:15
Ballinrobe B
2 v 8
Ballinrobe B
2 v 8
Ballyvary BB B
Ballyvary BB B
More +
More +
Referee:
JP Kilcorse
Referee:
JP Kilcorse
Venue:
Ballinrobe
Venue:
Ballinrobe
Tuesday 9th April
Girls Under 13 Division 1
Girls Under 13 Division 1
09/04/2024 18:15
18:15
Kilmurry
5 v 0
Kilmurry
5 v 0
Ballyvary BB
Ballyvary BB
More +
More +
Referee:
Michael Moran
Referee:
Michael Moran
Venue:
Kilmurry
Venue:
Kilmurry
Saturday 6th April
Boys Under 11 Green Division
Boys Under 11 Green Division
06/04/2024 12:00
12:00
Manulla B
0 v 12
Manulla B
0 v 12
Ballyvary BB A
Ballyvary BB A
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Manulla
Venue:
Manulla
Friday 5th April
Boys Under 13 Division 5A
Boys Under 13 Division 5A
05/04/2024 18:15
18:15
Fahy Rovers B
4 v 1
Fahy Rovers B
4 v 1
Ballyvary BB B
Ballyvary BB B
More +
More +
Referee:
Ciaran Nevin
Referee:
Ciaran Nevin
Venue:
Fahy
Venue:
Fahy
Thursday 4th April
Girls Under 15 Division 2B
Girls Under 15 Division 2B
04/04/2024 18:15
18:15
Ballyvary BB B
3 v 0
Ballyvary BB B
3 v 0
Westport Utd C
Westport Utd C
More +
More +
Referee:
Patrick Ahern
Referee:
Patrick Ahern
Venue:
Ballyvary
Venue:
Ballyvary
Girls Under 15 Division 1
Girls Under 15 Division 1
04/04/2024 18:15
18:15
Westport Utd B
1 v 4
Westport Utd B
1 v 4
Ballyvary BB
Ballyvary BB
More +
More +
Referee:
Ronan Walsh
Referee:
Ronan Walsh
Venue:
Westport
Venue:
Westport
Wednesday 3rd April
Boys Under 15 Division 4A
Boys Under 15 Division 4A
03/04/2024 18:30
18:30
Ballyvary BB B
2 v 5
Ballyvary BB B
2 v 5
Westport Utd D
Westport Utd D
More +
More +
Referee:
Patrick Ahern
Referee:
Patrick Ahern
Venue:
Ballyvary
Venue:
Ballyvary
Boys Under 15 Division 2A
Boys Under 15 Division 2A
03/04/2024 18:15
18:15
Achill Rovers
2 v 7
Achill Rovers
2 v 7
Ballyvary BB
Ballyvary BB
More +
More +
Referee:
Ann Sweeney
Referee:
Ann Sweeney
Venue:
Achill
Venue:
Achill
Tuesday 2nd April
Girls Under 13 Division 1
Girls Under 13 Division 1
02/04/2024 18:15
18:15
Ballyvary BB
1 v 0
Ballyvary BB
1 v 0
Ballina Town
Ballina Town
More +
More +
Referee:
Michael Moran
Referee:
Michael Moran
Venue:
Ballyvary
Venue:
Ballyvary