Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Friday 19th April
Boys Under 13 Premier Division
Boys Under 13 Premier Division
19/04/2024
Ballina
F26V840
Ballina Town
Ballina Town
18:00
18:00
Westport Utd
Westport Utd
More +
More +
Referee:
Jimmy Cawley
Referee:
Jimmy Cawley
Venue:
Ballina
Boys Under 13 Division 3A
Boys Under 13 Division 3A
19/04/2024
Westport
F28VY73
Westport Utd B
Westport Utd B
18:00
18:00
Ballina Town B
Ballina Town B
More +
More +
Referee:
Abhainn Large
Referee:
Abhainn Large
Venue:
Westport
Boys Under 13 Division 4B
Boys Under 13 Division 4B
19/04/2024
Ballina
F26V840
Ballina Town D
Ballina Town D
18:30
18:30
Westport Utd D
Westport Utd D
More +
More +
Referee:
Enda Munelly
Referee:
Enda Munelly
Venue:
Ballina
Boys Under 13 Division 4A
Boys Under 13 Division 4A
19/04/2024
Ballina
F26V840
Ballina Town C
Ballina Town C
19:15
19:15
Westport Utd C
Westport Utd C
More +
More +
Referee:
Jimmy Cawley
Referee:
Jimmy Cawley
Venue:
Ballina
Saturday 20th April
Boys Under 11 Blue Division
Boys Under 11 Blue Division
20/04/2024
Swinford
F12 YY10
Swinford A
Swinford A
11:00
11:00
Ballina Town B
Ballina Town B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Swinford
Girls Under 11 Grey Division
Girls Under 11 Grey Division
20/04/2024
Ballyvary
Ballyvary BB
Ballyvary BB
11:00
11:00
Ballina Town B
Ballina Town B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballyvary
Boys Under 11 Red Division
Boys Under 11 Red Division
20/04/2024
Ballina
F26V840
Ballina Town
Ballina Town
11:00
11:00
Claremorris
Claremorris
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballina
Girls Under 11 Pink Division
Girls Under 11 Pink Division
20/04/2024
Ballina
F26V840
Ballina Town
Ballina Town
11:00
11:00
Claremorris
Claremorris
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballina
Tuesday 23rd April
Girls Under 13 Division 1
Girls Under 13 Division 1
23/04/2024
Kilmurry
Kilmurry
Kilmurry
19:00
19:00
Ballina Town
Ballina Town
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Kilmurry
Wednesday 24th April
Boys Under 13 Premier Division
Boys Under 13 Premier Division
24/04/2024
Ballinrobe
F31T993
Ballinrobe
Ballinrobe
19:00
19:00
Ballina Town
Ballina Town
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballinrobe
Boys Under 15 Division 3B
Boys Under 15 Division 3B
24/04/2024
Ballina
F26V840
Ballina Town C
Ballina Town C
19:00
19:00
Iorras Aontaithe B
Iorras Aontaithe B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballina
Boys Under 15 Division 4A
Boys Under 15 Division 4A
24/04/2024
Ballina
F26V840
Ballina Town D
Ballina Town D
19:00
19:00
Ballyvary BB B
Ballyvary BB B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballina
Boys Under 15 Premier Division
Boys Under 15 Premier Division
24/04/2024
Green Road Foxford
Straide and Foxford
Straide and Foxford
19:00
19:00
Ballina Town
Ballina Town
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Green Road Foxford
Boys Under 15 Division 3A
Boys Under 15 Division 3A
24/04/2024
Manulla
F23 KF66
Manulla B
Manulla B
19:00
19:00
Ballina Town B
Ballina Town B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Manulla
Thursday 25th April
Girls Under 15 Division 2A
Girls Under 15 Division 2A
25/04/2024
Ballina
F26V840
Ballina Town
Ballina Town
19:00
19:00
Fahy Rovers
Fahy Rovers
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballina
Friday 26th April
Boys Under 13 Division 4A
Boys Under 13 Division 4A
26/04/2024
Ballinrobe
F31T993
Ballinrobe C
Ballinrobe C
19:00
19:00
Ballina Town C
Ballina Town C
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballinrobe
Boys Under 13 Division 3A
Boys Under 13 Division 3A
26/04/2024
Ballina
F26V840
Ballina Town B
Ballina Town B
19:00
19:00
Ballinrobe B
Ballinrobe B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballina
Saturday 27th April
Boys Under 11 Red Division
Boys Under 11 Red Division
27/04/2024
Knock
F12K025
Kiltimagh/Knock
Kiltimagh/Knock
11:00
11:00
Ballina Town
Ballina Town
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Knock
Boys Under 11 Blue Division
Boys Under 11 Blue Division
27/04/2024
Ballina
F26V840
Ballina Town B
Ballina Town B
11:00
11:00
Kiltimagh/Knock B
Kiltimagh/Knock B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballina
Tuesday 30th April
Girls Under 13 Division 1
Girls Under 13 Division 1
30/04/2024
Ballina
F26V840
Ballina Town
Ballina Town
19:00
19:00
Partry Athletic
Partry Athletic
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballina
Wednesday 1st May
Boys Under 15 Division 4A
Boys Under 15 Division 4A
01/05/2024
Westport
F28VY73
Westport Utd D
Westport Utd D
19:00
19:00
Ballina Town D
Ballina Town D
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Westport
Boys Under 15 Division 3B
Boys Under 15 Division 3B
01/05/2024
Westport
F28VY73
Westport Utd C
Westport Utd C
19:00
19:00
Ballina Town C
Ballina Town C
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Westport
Boys Under 15 Division 3A
Boys Under 15 Division 3A
01/05/2024
Ballina
F26V840
Ballina Town B
Ballina Town B
19:00
19:00
Westport Utd B
Westport Utd B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballina
Boys Under 15 Premier Division
Boys Under 15 Premier Division
01/05/2024
Ballina
F26V840
Ballina Town
Ballina Town
19:00
19:00
Westport Utd
Westport Utd
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballina
Thursday 2nd May
Boys Under 13 Premier Division
Boys Under 13 Premier Division
02/05/2024
Ballina
F26V840
Ballina Town
Ballina Town
19:00
19:00
Manulla
Manulla
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballina
Girls Under 15 Division 2A
Girls Under 15 Division 2A
02/05/2024
Kilalla
F26 P215
Killala
Killala
19:00
19:00
Ballina Town
Ballina Town
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Kilalla
Friday 3rd May
Boys Under 13 Division 3A
Boys Under 13 Division 3A
03/05/2024
Manulla
F23 KF66
Manulla B
Manulla B
19:00
19:00
Ballina Town B
Ballina Town B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Manulla
Boys Under 13 Division 4B
Boys Under 13 Division 4B
03/05/2024
Ballina
F26V840
Ballina Town D
Ballina Town D
19:00
19:00
Manulla D
Manulla D
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballina
Boys Under 13 Division 4A
Boys Under 13 Division 4A
03/05/2024
Ballina
F26V840
Ballina Town C
Ballina Town C
19:00
19:00
Manulla C
Manulla C
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballina
Saturday 4th May
Boys Under 11 Blue Division
Boys Under 11 Blue Division
04/05/2024
Kilmurry
Kilmurry A
Kilmurry A
11:00
11:00
Ballina Town B
Ballina Town B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Kilmurry
Girls Under 11 Pink Division
Girls Under 11 Pink Division
04/05/2024
Celtic Park
Castlebar Celtic
Castlebar Celtic
11:00
11:00
Ballina Town
Ballina Town
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Celtic Park
Tuesday 7th May
Girls Under 13 Division 1
Girls Under 13 Division 1
07/05/2024
Ballina
F26V840
Ballina Town
Ballina Town
19:00
19:00
Ballyvary BB
Ballyvary BB
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballina
Wednesday 8th May
Boys Under 15 Division 3A
Boys Under 15 Division 3A
08/05/2024
Claremorris
Claremorris B
Claremorris B
19:00
19:00
Ballina Town B
Ballina Town B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Claremorris
Boys Under 15 Premier Division
Boys Under 15 Premier Division
08/05/2024
Ballyheane
Ballyheane FC
Ballyheane FC
19:00
19:00
Ballina Town
Ballina Town
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballyheane
Boys Under 15 Division 4A
Boys Under 15 Division 4A
08/05/2024
Ballina
F26V840
Ballina Town D
Ballina Town D
19:00
19:00
Killala B
Killala B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballina
Boys Under 15 Division 3B
Boys Under 15 Division 3B
08/05/2024
Ballina
F26V840
Ballina Town C
Ballina Town C
19:00
19:00
Castlebar Celtic C
Castlebar Celtic C
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballina
Thursday 9th May
Boys Under 13 Premier Division
Boys Under 13 Premier Division
09/05/2024
Celtic Park
Castlebar Celtic
Castlebar Celtic
19:00
19:00
Ballina Town
Ballina Town
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Celtic Park
Girls Under 15 Division 2A
Girls Under 15 Division 2A
09/05/2024
Celtic Park
Castlebar Celtic
Castlebar Celtic
19:00
19:00
Ballina Town
Ballina Town
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Celtic Park
Friday 10th May
Boys Under 13 Division 4B
Boys Under 13 Division 4B
10/05/2024
Celtic Park
Castlebar Celtic C
Castlebar Celtic C
19:00
19:00
Ballina Town D
Ballina Town D
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Celtic Park
Boys Under 13 Division 4A
Boys Under 13 Division 4A
10/05/2024
Kilmurry
Kilmurry C
Kilmurry C
19:00
19:00
Ballina Town C
Ballina Town C
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Kilmurry
Boys Under 13 Division 3A
Boys Under 13 Division 3A
10/05/2024
Ballina
F26V840
Ballina Town B
Ballina Town B
19:00
19:00
Castlebar Celtic B
Castlebar Celtic B
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballina
Saturday 11th May
Boys Under 11 Red Division
Boys Under 11 Red Division
11/05/2024
Celtic Park
Castlebar Celtic
Castlebar Celtic
11:00
11:00
Ballina Town
Ballina Town
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Celtic Park
Girls Under 11 Pink Division
Girls Under 11 Pink Division
11/05/2024
Ballina
F26V840
Ballina Town
Ballina Town
11:00
11:00
Manulla
Manulla
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballina
Boys Under 11 Blue Division
Boys Under 11 Blue Division
11/05/2024
Ballina
F26V840
Ballina Town B
Ballina Town B
11:00
11:00
Conn Rangers A
Conn Rangers A
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballina
Friday 17th May
Boys Under 13 Division 4B
Boys Under 13 Division 4B
17/05/2024
Ballina
F26V840
Ballina Town D
Ballina Town D
19:00
19:00
Claremorris D
Claremorris D
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballina
Saturday 18th May
Girls Under 11 Pink Division
Girls Under 11 Pink Division
18/05/2024
Claremorris
Claremorris
Claremorris
11:00
11:00
Ballina Town
Ballina Town
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Claremorris
Friday 24th May
Boys Under 13 Division 4B
Boys Under 13 Division 4B
24/05/2024
Westport
F28VY73
Westport Utd D
Westport Utd D
19:00
19:00
Ballina Town D
Ballina Town D
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Westport
Saturday 25th May
Girls Under 11 Pink Division
Girls Under 11 Pink Division
25/05/2024
Ballina
F26V840
Ballina Town
Ballina Town
11:00
11:00
Ballinrobe
Ballinrobe
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballina
Friday 7th June
Boys Under 13 Division 4B
Boys Under 13 Division 4B
07/06/2024
Manulla
F23 KF66
Manulla D
Manulla D
19:00
19:00
Ballina Town D
Ballina Town D
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Manulla
Saturday 8th June
Girls Under 11 Pink Division
Girls Under 11 Pink Division
08/06/2024
Ballina
F26V840
Ballina Town
Ballina Town
12:00
12:00
Castlebar Celtic
Castlebar Celtic
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballina
Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Wednesday 17th April
Boys Under 15 Division 3A
Boys Under 15 Division 3A
17/04/2024 19:15
19:15
Ballina Town B
0 v 3
Ballina Town B
0 v 3
Castlebar Celtic B
Castlebar Celtic B
More +
More +
Referee:
Jimmy Cawley
Referee:
Jimmy Cawley
Venue:
Ballina
Venue:
Ballina
Boys Under 15 Division 4A
Boys Under 15 Division 4A
17/04/2024 18:30
18:30
Ballinrobe B
6 v 1
Ballinrobe B
6 v 1
Ballina Town D
Ballina Town D
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballinrobe
Venue:
Ballinrobe
Boys Under 15 Division 3B
Boys Under 15 Division 3B
17/04/2024 18:30
18:30
Westport Utd C
6 v 0
Westport Utd C
6 v 0
Ballina Town C
Ballina Town C
More +
More +
Referee:
Ronan Walsh
Referee:
Ronan Walsh
Venue:
Westport
Venue:
Westport
Boys Under 15 Premier Division
Boys Under 15 Premier Division
17/04/2024 18:00
18:00
Ballina Town
1 v 5
Ballina Town
1 v 5
Castlebar Celtic
Castlebar Celtic
More +
More +
Referee:
Jimmy Cawley
Referee:
Jimmy Cawley
Venue:
Ballina
Venue:
Ballina
Tuesday 16th April
Girls Under 13 Division 1
Girls Under 13 Division 1
16/04/2024 18:30
18:30
Ballina Town
1 v 3
Ballina Town
1 v 3
Ballyglass
Ballyglass
More +
More +
Referee:
Patrick Ahern
Referee:
Patrick Ahern
Venue:
Ballina
Venue:
Ballina
Saturday 13th April
Girls Under 11 Pink Division
Girls Under 11 Pink Division
13/04/2024 11:00
11:00
Manulla
1 v 1
Manulla
1 v 1
Ballina Town
Ballina Town
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Manulla
Venue:
Manulla
Wednesday 10th April
Boys Under 15 Division 3A
Boys Under 15 Division 3A
10/04/2024 19:15
19:15
Kiltimagh/Knock B
2 v 3
Kiltimagh/Knock B
2 v 3
Ballina Town B
Ballina Town B
More +
More +
Referee:
Pearse Concannon
Referee:
Pearse Concannon
Venue:
Knock
Venue:
Knock
Boys Under 15 Premier Division
Boys Under 15 Premier Division
10/04/2024 18:00
18:00
Manulla
1 v 5
Manulla
1 v 5
Ballina Town
Ballina Town
More +
More +
Referee:
Allan English
Referee:
Allan English
Venue:
Manulla
Venue:
Manulla
Tuesday 9th April
Girls Under 13 Division 1
Girls Under 13 Division 1
09/04/2024 18:15
18:15
Ballina Town
2 v 2
Ballina Town
2 v 2
Claremorris
Claremorris
More +
More +
Referee:
Jimmy Cawley
Referee:
Jimmy Cawley
Venue:
Ballina
Venue:
Ballina
Friday 5th April
Boys Under 13 Division 4A
Boys Under 13 Division 4A
05/04/2024 19:30
19:30
Ballina Town C
9 v 3
Ballina Town C
9 v 3
Kilmurry C
Kilmurry C
More +
More +
Referee:
Jimmy Cawley
Referee:
Jimmy Cawley
Venue:
Ballina
Venue:
Ballina
Boys Under 13 Division 4B
Boys Under 13 Division 4B
05/04/2024 18:15
18:15
Ballina Town D
2 v 0
Ballina Town D
2 v 0
Castlebar Celtic C
Castlebar Celtic C
More +
More +
Referee:
Enda Munelly
Referee:
Enda Munelly
Venue:
Ballina
Venue:
Ballina
Boys Under 13 Premier Division
Boys Under 13 Premier Division
05/04/2024 18:00
18:00
Ballina Town
4 v 5
Ballina Town
4 v 5
Castlebar Celtic
Castlebar Celtic
More +
More +
Referee:
Jimmy Cawley
Referee:
Jimmy Cawley
Venue:
Ballina
Venue:
Ballina
Thursday 4th April
Girls Under 15 Division 2A
Girls Under 15 Division 2A
04/04/2024 18:15
18:15
Ballina Town
4 v 5
Ballina Town
4 v 5
Castlebar Celtic
Castlebar Celtic
More +
More +
Referee:
Jimmy Cawley
Referee:
Jimmy Cawley
Venue:
Ballina
Venue:
Ballina
Wednesday 3rd April
Boys Under 15 Division 3B
Boys Under 15 Division 3B
03/04/2024 18:30
18:30
Castlebar Celtic C
2 v 7
Castlebar Celtic C
2 v 7
Ballina Town C
Ballina Town C
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Celtic Park
Venue:
Celtic Park
Boys Under 15 Division 4A
Boys Under 15 Division 4A
03/04/2024 18:30
18:30
Killala B
5 v 0
Killala B
5 v 0
Ballina Town D
Ballina Town D
More +
More +
Referee:
John Doherty
Referee:
John Doherty
Venue:
Kilalla
Venue:
Kilalla
Tuesday 2nd April
Girls Under 13 Division 1
Girls Under 13 Division 1
02/04/2024 18:15
18:15
Ballyvary BB
1 v 0
Ballyvary BB
1 v 0
Ballina Town
Ballina Town
More +
More +
Referee:
Michael Moran
Referee:
Michael Moran
Venue:
Ballyvary
Venue:
Ballyvary